Faith Lutheran Church
200 w. Mckenzie Rd. | Greenfield, IN 46140 | 317.462.4609
Preaching, teaching, and serving God
Home
Staff
Membership
Preschool
Parish Education
District Master Calendar
Calendar Filtering Options
(Show Options)
(Monthly Print View)
(Export Calendar)
<< To February 2024
Events For March 2024
To April 2024 >>
NOTE:
Place your cursor over an event displayed below to see date and time information. Click to view details.
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
25
09:15 am - Divine Service
10:30 am - Fellowship
11:00 am - Sunday School & Bible Study
26
Preschool
27
5:00 pm - Private Confession & Absolution
Preschool
28
11:00 am - Morning Prayer
5:30 pm - 6th & 7th Grade Catechesis
5:30 pm - Lenten Soup Supper
6:00 pm - 8th Grade Catechesis
6:00 pm - Choir
7:00 pm - Lenten Vespers
9:30 am - Bible Study
Preschool
29
5:00 pm - Preschool Open House
Preschool
1
Preschool
2
3
09:15 am - Divine Service
10:30 am - Fellowship
11:00 am - Sunday School & Bible Study
4
Preschool
5
5:00 pm - Private Confession & Absolution
Preschool
6
11:00 am - Matins
5:00 pm - 6th & 7th Grade Catechesis
5:30 pm - Lenten Soup Supper
6:00 pm - 8th Grade Catechesis
6:00 pm - Choir
7:00 pm - Lenten Vespers
9:30 am - Bible Study
Preschool
7
6:00 pm - Dance Class in CLC
Preschool
8
9:00 am - LWML District Board of Directors
Preschool
9
9:00 am - LWML District Board of Directors
10
09:15 am - Divine Service
10:30 am - Fellowship
11:00 am - Sunday School & Bible Study
11
Preschool
12
5:00 pm - Private Confession & Absolution
Preschool
13
11:00 am - Matins
5:00 pm - 6th & 7th Grade Catechesis
5:30 pm - Lenten Soup Supper
6:00 pm - 8th Grade Catechesis
6:00 pm - Choir
7:00 pm - Lenten Vespers
9:30 am - Bible Study
14
6:00 pm - Dance Class in CLC
6:30 pm - Elders meeting
Preschool
15
6:00 pm - Tri Kappa Bridge Club
16
17
09:15 am - Divine Service
10:30 am - Fellowship
11:00 am - Sunday School & Bible Study
18
19
5:00 pm - Private Confession & Absolution
20
11:00 am - Matins
5:30 pm - Lenten Soup Supper
6:00 pm - Choir
7:00 pm - Lenten Vespers
9:30 am - Bible Study
21
6:00 pm - Dance Class in CLC
6:30 pm - Church Council meeting
22
23
24
09:15 am - Divine Service
10:30 am - Fellowship
11:00 am - Sunday School & Bible Study
25
7:00 pm - Holy Monday Evening Prayer
26
7:00 pm - Holy Tuesday Evening Prayer
27
7:00 pm - Holy Wednesday Evening Prayer
28
6:00 pm - Choir
7:00 pm - Maundy Thursday Devine Service
29
7:30 pm - Good Friday Tenebrae Service
30
8:45 pm - Easter Candlelight Vigil Service
31
09:15 am - Easter Divine Service
1
Preschool
2
5:00 pm - Private Confession & Absolution
Preschool
3
11:00 am - Matins
6:00 pm - 6th & 7th Grade Catechesis
6:00 pm - Choir
7:00 pm - Chapel
7:30 pm - 8th Grade Catechesis
9:30 am - Bible Study
Preschool
4
6:00 pm - Dance Class in CLC
Preschool
5
Preschool
6
9:00 am - Preschool Spring Breakfast and Bake Sale
View text-based website